Bethesda Business BNI Logo

Member List

Bethesda Business BNI Member Roster

NameMember InformationLeadership Roles
Adam LoweDigital Marketing | Peak Performance Digital
202-902-6050 | [email protected]
Technology Coordinator
Andrew FarkasPrint & Copy Services | Print 1
301-652-0456 | [email protected]
Burman BergerCertified Public Accountant | Berger & Associates, LLC
301-530-4040 | [email protected]
Membership Committee
Casi McFarlandChiropractor | Envision Health Chiropractic and Wellness Center
301-541-3821 | [email protected]
Charles SteeleElectricity & Gas Consultants | CorCom Partners, Inc.
301-367-8664 | [email protected]
Visitor Host
Christian ZamoraFire / Water Clean Up Restoration | ServPro
301-255-0019 | [email protected]
Dan DiggsWindow Cleaning | Window Genie of Bethesda
301-933-0433 | [email protected]
President
Dennis ElliottMortgage Services | McLean Mortgage Corporation
301-996-5626 | [email protected]
Diane LorelloSecurity for Home & Business | Guardian Protection Services
301-957-0476 | [email protected]
Frank MilotaInsurance - Life, Health | New York Life
301-602-3153 | [email protected]
Gary AltmanEstate Planner - Attorney | Altman & Associates
301-468-3220 | [email protected]
Event Coordinator
Greg FordReal Estate – Residential | JPAR Preferred Properties
301-706-3388 | [email protected]
Visitor Host
Gregory FlynnTitle Company | Flynn Title
301-545-0150 | [email protected]
Guy BramiSigns | Gelberg Signs
202-882-7733 x222 | [email protected]
Howard JosephPayroll / HR Processing | Heartland Payment Systems
703-338-6109 | [email protected]
James DowdElectrician | Northern Alliance Electric
301-706-5574 | [email protected]
Mentor Coordinator
Justin McCartyMoving / Storage | Metropolitan Moving & Storage, LLC
301.279.0090 | [email protected]
Secretary/Treasurer
Katie SmeltzNon-Profits | SEEC
301-231-6062 | [email protected]
Visitor Host
Kenny MoralesConstruction, Fireplace & Oven Builder | All Pro Chimney
240-565-1326 | [email protected]
Marc BrunoProperty & Casualty Insurance | V.W. Brown Insurance Service
301-717-6352 | [email protected]
Membership Committee
Matthew ManganProperty Management | PMI Potomac
240-728-7300 | [email protected]
Membership Committee
Matthew ShapiroInformation Technology | Acuity Technology Group, LLC
240-503-4660 | [email protected]
Membership Committee
Michael TashPromotional Products / Silk-Screening & Embroidery | The Logo Shack
301-732-5030 | [email protected]
Sergeant at Arms
Paul D. Remson CCIMReal Estate — Commercial | Strategic Realty Advisors, Inc.
240-453-0906 | [email protected]
Robyn ParksCaterer | The Bean Bag Deli & Catering Co.
301-251-4794 | [email protected]
Membership Committee
Sara EvansConsulting (Other) | Sara G. Evans Career Consulting, LLC
(240) 888-9564 | [email protected]
Vice President
Steve FeldmanOptician | Eyes on the Road…mobile opticians
301-984-1343 | [email protected]
Positive Quote
Steve LorberbaumPersonal In-Home Care Services | Assisting Hands of Potomac
301.363.2580 | [email protected]
Steven FeysFinancial Planner | Seneca Wealth Strategies, LLC
301-349-0088 | [email protected]
Event Coordinator
Steven RinaldiBusiness & Intellectual Property Legal Services | Steven D. Rinaldi, P.C.
240-481-2706 | [email protected]
Victor CalderonFlooring | Normandy Carpet
(301) 740-2005 | [email protected]
Membership Committee

You can also download the old member list (no longer updated)